Super Bowl Odds at PA Online Sportsbooks & Mobile Apps

Super Bowl Betting PA
One of the most popular ways to bet the NFL is playing the NFL futures market on the Super Bowl at PA online Sportsbooks. While last year the Patriots and Rams were somewhat chalk, every season brings new optimism and people love to take a flier on a long-shot. T

The latest odds to win the Super Bowl are listed below from FanDuel Sportsbook PA, Sugarhouse Sportsbook and BetRivers PA.

 

LATEST SUPER BOWL ODDS AFTER WEEK 1

TeamBetRivers PAFanDuel Sportsbook PAPlaySugarHouse PA
New England400400400
Kansas City700750700
New Orleans750900750
LA Rams110011001100
Philadelphia110012001100
Green Bay175016001750
Dallas175018001750
LA Chargers175016001750
Minnesota200022002000
Cleveland220025002200
Baltimore250024002500
Pittsburgh250024002500
Chicago250026002500
Seattle250032002500
Houston300034003000
SF 49ers330034003300
Atlanta400040004000
Tennessee400045004000
Carolina500050005000
Indianapolis600060006000
Buffalo660065006600
Tampa Bay800080008000
NY Jets800075008000
Oakland8000110008000
NY Giants100001000010000
Jacksonville10000700010000
Denver100001000010000
Detroit15000800015000
Arizona150001000015000
Washington150001100015000
Cincinnati150001500015000
Miami250004000025000

 

ARCHIVE OF SUPER BOWL ODDS AFTER NFL DRAFT

AFC EAST

 

New England Patriots

Current odds: 6-1; Pre-draft odds: 6-1

I think the only thing that might have moved the Pats odds here is if they were to have landed TJ Hockenson or Noah Fant along with N’Keal Harry or pulled off a draft day deal for a big name wide receiver. The loss of Gronk is huge and they have not addressed it.

New York Jets

Current odds: 80-1; Pre-draft odds: 50-1

Not sure why their odds dropped so much as they picked up what many feel was the best player in the draft in DT Quinnen Williams. I’m not a fan of the coaching staff, but I do think Sam Darnold takes a step forward in year 2 with Le’Veon Bell taking a lot of the pressure off him.

Buffalo Bills

Current odds: 100-1; Pre-draft odds: 100-1

Ed Oliver and Cody Ford will help out in the trenches, but the 3rd round pick of RB Devin Singletary was a head scratcher because they already have LeSean McCoy, Frank Gore, and TJ Yeldon.

Miami Dolphins

Current odds:200-1; Pre-draft odds:200-1

They pulled off a heist getting Josh Rosen from the Cardinals, but this team has very little outside of Kenyan Drake and Kalen Ballage. Questionable drafts over the past few seasons including this year have put them in a position of not being very good for several seasons.

AFC NORTH

 

Cleveland Browns

Current odds: 16-1; Pre-draft odds: 14-1

I love what the Browns have done and John Dorsey has been a miracle worker, but I’m pumping the breaks on a team who has not made the playoffs as of yet and predicting them to win the Super Bowl.

Pittsburgh Steelers

Current odds: 20-1; Pre-draft odds: 30-1

Antonio Brown and Le’Veon Bell are gone but the Steelers are still 20-1. I don’t get it. I also don’t think their draft deserved a drop in odds.

Baltimore Ravens

Current odds: 40-1; Pre-draft odds: 40-1

This team could have a lot of problems scoring after teams figure out how to stop Lamar Jackson like we saw in the playoffs last year. The division is going to be competitive as there is no super team.

Cincinnati Bengals

Current odds: 100-1; Pre-draft odds: 100-1

New coach in Cincy which is a plus, but the defense was a mess last year and there is still a lot of work that needs to be done.

AFC SOUTH

 

Indianapolis Colts

Current odds: 10-1; Pre-draft odds: 12-1

The Colts are primed to make a Super Bowl run in 2019, with a huge piece of their draft focused on the defensive side of the ball. Getting Funchess on a 1 year prove it deal and bringing everyone back on offense is huge for a team that I have winning the AFC.

Houston Texans

Current odds: 30-1; Pre-draft odds: 25-1

The Texans addressed their offensive line issues with 2 high draft picks dedicated to the unit. Keeping players healthy has been an issue for the Texans. They have the talent to make a run in the AFC, but I’m very hesitant to back a Bill O’Brien coached team.

Jacksonville Jaguars

Current odds: 60-1; Pre-draft odds: 50-1

2019 was a year of disappointment for the Jaguars who had the Pats beat in the 2018 AFC Championship game. The signing of Nick Foles at least means Blake Bortles is not the starter, but can Foles do it in Jacksonville with less offensive talent?

Tennessee Titans

Current odds: 100-1; Pre-draft odds: 80-1

There is very little faith on the Titans in Vegas based on the odds. Their quarterback situation is a mess and this is a make or break it year for Marcus Mariota.

AFC WEST

Kansas City Chiefs

Current odds: 6-1; Pre-draft odds: 6-1
-The uncertainty of Tyreek Hill’s future makes this a pass for me. I don’t think the drafting of Mecole Hardman is enough to overcome the potential loss of the Freek.

Los Angeles Chargers

Current odds: 16-1; Pre-draft odds: 16-1
-The Chargers were getting a lot of love going into the playoff game at New England last year before getting blown out. I’ll take the value on the Bolts here as they keep most of the team intact and get Hunter Henry back.

Oakland Raiders

Current odds: 80-1; Pre-draft odds: 80-1

Oakland made wholesale changes last year dealing Khalil Mack and Amari Cooper, but did not take advantage of those draft picks they got back in my opinion. They are the 4th place team in the AFC West and might still trade off Derek Carr.

Denver Broncos

Current odds: 80-1; Pre-draft odds: 80-1

I love the hiring of Vic Fangio, but Joe Flacco at QB doesn’t cut it. They have issues at WR, and need to rely on Royce Freeman in 2019 as Philip Lindsay might not be ready for Week 1.

NFC EAST

 

Philadelphia Eagles

Current odds: 14-1; Pre-draft odds: 20-1

I love what the Eagles did in the draft with Andre Dillard, Miles Sanders, and JJ Arcega-Whiteside, but they also get Carson Wentz back. I can see them getting back to the Super Bowl and winning it all again. I like them over teams like the Bears, Packers, and Browns who have similar odds.

Dallas Cowboys

Current odds: 25-1; Pre-draft odds: 25-1

The defense played incredible last year and they locked up DeMarcus Lawrence. The offense was much improved after trading for Amari Cooper. I like the signing of Randall Cobb, but he needs to stay on the field and off the injured list. As long as Jason Garrett is the head coach, I can not back them for a Super Bowl run.

New York Giants

Current odds: 100-1; Pre-draft odds: 80-1

The Giants offseason could not have gone much worse after dealing Odell Beckham Jr to the Browns and then grossly overdrafting a QB at 6 with Daniel Jones. It could be a long year for Big Blue.

Washington Redskins

Current odds: 100-1; Pre-draft odds: 100-1

I like the move of drafting Dwayne Haskins, but the WR corp is one of the worst in the league and Derrius Guice is coming off an ACL injury.

NFC NORTH

 

Chicago Bears

Current odds: 14-1; Pre-draft odds: 14-1

Defensive coordinator Vic Fangio is a huge loss for the Bears coaching staff and I’m not sold on Mitchell Trubisky being able to win a big game. Feels like an overhyped team going into 2019.

Green Bay Packers

Current odds: 14-1; Pre-draft odds: 14-1

Major changes in the coaching staff leave a lot of questions for me in Green Bay, but I really like what they did in the 1st 4 rounds of the draft.

Minnesota Vikings

Current odds: 25-1; Pre-draft odds: 20-1

The Vikings offensive line woes really did them in last year and now they are a pivotal point coming into 2019. A lot of blame was placed on Kirk Cousins (unjustified in my opinion), and they have the best WR combo in the league with Thielen and Diggs. This team addressed the OL, backup RB, and TE in the draft in a big way and I think they could present value when you compare them to the 49ers, Cowboys, and Seahawks at the same price.

Detroit Lions

Current odds: 100-1; Pre-draft odds: 80-1

I’m not sold on Matt Patricia as a head coach and they couldn’t figure out that giving the ball to Kerryon Johnson was the best thing on offense. Not much of an impact in the draft, and they grossly overpaid for Trey Flowers.

NFC SOUTH

 

New Orleans Saints

Current odds: 9-1; Pre-draft odds: 8-1

The Saints could be in for the dreaded hangover and letdown from last year after the way they lost to the Rams. They have mortgage the future by dealing future draft picks to move up in the previous years; drafts. I like the addition of Latavius Murray and Jared Cook, but they don’t have much at WR after Michael Thomas.

Atlanta Falcons

Current odds: 30-1; Pre-draft odds: 30-1

The Falcons are my best bet for SB props. Matt Ryan quietly had a huge season and Sark is gone as the OC which is a plus. I love the additions on the offensive line with the 1st two draft picks. Tevin Coleman is in San Fran, but Devonta Freeman comes back and they have a sleeper in Qadree Ollison at RB that they drafted in the 5th round. People forget all of the injuries the Falcons incurred last year, and 30-1 to me is crazy.

Carolina Panthers

Current odds: 60-1; Pre-draft odds: 50-1

Cam Newton may or may not be 100 percent coming into the season after shoulder surgery. He could barely throw the ball more than 10 yards last year. They did some patch work on the offensive line and drafted well. But they are an 8-8 team at present in a tough division.

Tampa Bay Buccaneers

Current odds: 100-1; Pre-draft odds: 80-1

I love Bruce Arians as a coach, as he is a throwback to the 80s with guys like Jerry Glanville and Sam Wyche, but Jameis Winston is in the final year of his contract and I wonder if he truly cares about becoming a great NFL quarterback. Their defense was one of the worst in the league last year and FitzMagic moved down the road to Miami.

NFC WEST

 

Los Angeles Rams

Current odds: 8-1; Pre-draft odds: 10-1
The status of Todd Gurley and Cooper Kupp’s knees is the big question heading into 2019. There is a reason their odds have dropped again. Pass.

San Francisco 49ers

Current odds: 25-1; Pre-draft odds: 20-1
Their odds were crazy inflated last year and they are again this year. Call it the Jimmy G factor. I can not back this team who for some reason signed another running back and ignored the wide receiver position.

Seattle Seahawks

Current odds: 25-1; Pre-draft odds: 25-1
I like the Hawks over the 49ers, and if the Rams falter they could find their way into winning the division. But the loss of Doug Baldwin will be too much to overcome.

Arizona Cardinals

Current odds: 200-1; Pre-draft odds: 100-1
Even though they have no shot at winning the Super Bowl, I am baffled by the drastic drop in odds. I think they will score a lot of points and be exciting, but they will also give up a ton of points on defense.